Call 215.510.2245


203 N. 3rd St., #6, Philadelphia, PA 19106
Phone: 215.510.2245
info@cqhfirm.com
Contact Us



Privacy Policy

CQH Firm Privacy Policy

We collect information from you when you fill out a form to talk to a lawyer or have case reviewed.  When completing a form on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, date of birth, phone number and/or information about your legal situation.  Any information we request is voluntary, you may, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

This information that you provide is held in the strictest confidence. The information that you provide will be reviewed by for purposes of responding to your inquiry.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request. These security measures include password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes this website uses the Teracent cookie. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. Users may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page at http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

We use cookies to (1) keep track of advertisements, (2) remarket dynamic ads, and (3) compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Third party vendors, including Google, show your ads on sites on the internet.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include links to third party websites. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.  This policy was last modified on 7/02/14.

Contacting Us

We have made a dedicated effort to bring our privacy policy in line with the following important privacy laws and initiatives:

Federal Trade Commission Fair
California Online Privacy Protection Act
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
Privacy Alliance
Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act
Trust Guard Privacy Requirements

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

CQH Firm

One Commerce Square

2005 Market Street, 22nd Floor

Philadelphia, PA  19103

claudine@cqhfirm.com

What Information Do We Collect?

CQH Firm does not collect any unique information about you (such as your name, email address, etc.) except when you specifically and knowingly provide such information as part of the registration process. For example, CQH Firm does collect such information from those users who register with our Site.

CQH Firm does save information such as time of day, browser type, browser language, and IP address with each query. That information is used to verify our records and to provide more relevant services to our users.  For example, CQH Firm may use your IP address or browser language to determine which language to use when showing search results or advertisements.

Compliance with Google Analytics for Display Advertiser and Remarketing Advertiser Policies

CQH Firm uses the following features of Google Analytics for display advertising:

CQH Firm uses using remarketing to advertise online to show ads to visitors who have visited a CQH Firm web page.

CQH Firm and third-party vendors, including Google, show your ads on sites across the Internet based on which pages you have visited on the CQH Firm site.

CQH Firm and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to CQH Firm websites.

Users can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers and opt out of customized Google Display Network ads by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager. We encourage you to visit the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

With Whom Does CQH Firm Share Information?

CQH Firm may share information about you with advertisers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties.  However, we only divulge aggregate information about our users and will not share personally identifiable information with any third party without your express consent. For example, we may disclose how frequently the average user visits the Site, or which pages are most often used. Please be aware, however, that we will release specific personal information about you if required to do so in order to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order. Further, CQH Firm reserves the right to cooperate with legitimate law enforcement requests for information at its sole discretion.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.  If we learn that we have personal information on a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information from our systems.

Third Party Advertising

CQH Firm may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use cookies or web beacons to collect non-personally identifiable information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements on this Site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you. This automatically-collected data is also used by CQH Firm to analyze trends, administer the Site and track users’ use of the Site.

Notice to California Residents

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by CQH Firm to third parties for a third parties’ direct marketing purposes. With respect to these entities, this privacy policy applies only to their activities within the State of California. To make such a request, please send an email to claudine@cqhfirm.com or write us: CQH Firm, One Commerce Square, 2005 Market Street, 22nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19103.

Your consent and changes to the Privacy Policy

By using the Site and the Services, you consent to the collection and use of your information as we have outlined in this policy and to our Terms of Service.  CQH Firm may decide to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Free Case Review